ANTI-VIBRATION
MOUNTS

Center Bonded Rubber Bush

DESCRIPTION

They are simple and low-cost fail-safe mounts. They are made of natural rubber compound standard but can also be supplied in CR, NBR or EPDM.

APPLICATIONS

• Vehicle cabs

• Engines

• Compressors

• Pumps

• Air conditioning units

• Engine exhaust mounts (in high temperature rubber compound)

Material

Natural Rubber (NR)

H= Height   

D = Diameter   

F= Inner Diameter

DIMENSIONS

Article No.H1(mm)H2 (mm)D1 (mm)D2(mm)F (mm)Max Axial (kg)
Max. Deflection (mm)
BCBB281817.55.627.720.110560.64
BCBB452525.410.444.531.5131551.02
BCBB51333513.550.834.3132111.52
BCBB642323166438163341.62
BCBB644544.515.763.541.1163341.62
BCBB955150.825.49556203951.7