ANTI-VIBRATION
MOUNTS

RUBBER METAL BONDED BUSHES

DESCRIPTION

This mount can be used to great advantage as a solution for bedding problems in mobile appliances and machines or between machine parts that can be flexible in relation to each other. As the rubber supports the movement, this flexible connection does not need to be greased or require maintenance. The VP range has a very high noise and vibration insulating properties which makes it ideal for construction machinery.

APPLICATIONS

• Cars

• Train carriages

• Tractors

• Agricultural machines etc.

Material

Natural Rubber (NR)

F = Inner Diameter

D = Outer Diameter

L = Length

DIMENSIONS

Article No.L1 (mm)L2 (mm)F (mm)D(mm)Max. Axial Load (kg)
Max.Radial Load (kg)
BMBB320818238.232840.6
BMBB200919229.520.6282953
BMBB22101517102211103.5
BMBB251035411025145.6741.5
BMBB32101515201032935.2
BMBB3210242430103235385
BMBB2611323611.126.034611923
BMBB25122528122546.9382
BMBB26123236122600
BMBB30123434343412305.5340
BMBB3012344434441230115.5340
BMBB3012363640123044372.6
BMBB34123541123460.2273.9
BMBB50125062125064.8234.6
BMBB7412456612.574.5154428.4
BMBB30134040133044316.8
BMBB7414456614.574.5147428.4
BMBB35154550153500
BMBB60152030156000
BMBB32161717163200
BMBB381664721638203.21449
BMBB501660821650306741
BMBB5116383847.5165146204
BMBB51164444.353.8165156.7256
BMBB38173338173872493.9
BMBB34184242183400
BMBB40185050184000
BMBB48187891184800
BMBB5718606072185781.6381.6
BMBB57187070861857240.9903.9
BMBB41192533194100
BMBB45205959.562.5204500
BMBB4520707075204500
BMBB49206063204900
BMBB50204046205000
BMBB4025202020254000
BMBB4025303030254000
BMBB5025404045255000
BMBB5025505050255000
BMBB602576.582.525.660.300
BMBB662855692866120.4491.4
BMBB60304555306000
BMBB823870903882249.21512
BMBB8240709040823601390.8
BMBB1207040407012000